Technical Program


Search by Author | Search by Paper | Program Overview

Home Page

Go To Sunday, 13 November 2016
Saturday, 12 November 2016
13:30
-
18:30
Conference Registration

Pre-Function Area outside Duangchanok Ballroom
18:30
-
20:30
Welcome Dinner

Duangkamol Ballroom

Go To Monday, 14 November 2016 Go To Saturday, 12 November 2016

Sunday, 13 November 2016
08:00
-
18:00
Conference Registration

Pre-Function Area outside Duangchanok Ballroom
08:30
-
09:30
Welcome and Keynote Speech 1
Optimized Assistive Human-robot Interaction Using Reinforcement Learning
by Prof. Frank LEWIS, University of Texas at Arlington, United States

Duangchanok Ballroom 2
09:30-10:00 Tea and Coffee Break
10:00
-
12:00
Technical Sessions - Su2
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Su21
Bio Robotics
Su22
Control Applications I
Su23
Face, Gesture & Image Processing
Su24
(Invited Session)
Data-based Control, Learning and Throughput Analysis in Complex Processes
Su25
(Invited Session)
Event Triggered Control for Multi-Agent Systems
Su26
(Invited Session)
Sensors and Sensor Networks
12:00-13:00 Lunch

Banburee Restaurant
13:00
-
15:00
Technical Sessions - Su3
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Su31
Dexterous Manipulation
Su32
Control Applications II
Su33
Feature Extraction, Grouping & Segmentation I
Su34
(Invited Session)
Networked Control and Optimization
Su35
(Invited Session)
Evolutionary Algorithms for Scheduling & Combinatorial Optimization
Su36
(Invited Session)
Theory and Applications of Networked and Multi-agent Systems
15:00-15:30 Tea and Coffee Break
15:30
-
17:30
Technical Sessions - Su4
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Su41
Field Robots
Su42
Control Applications III
Su43
Feature Extraction, Grouping & Segmentation II
Su44
Intelligent Systems
Su45
(Invited Session)
Advances in Adaptive Control Theory and Applications
Su46
(Invited Session)
System Modeling, Control and Diagnosis for Energy Efficiency in Buildings

Go To Tuesday, 15 November 2016 Go To Sunday, 13 November 2016
Monday, 14 November 2016
08:00
-
18:00
Conference Registration

Pre-Function Area outside Duangchanok Ballroom
08:30
-
09:30
Keynote Speech 2
Towards Wholistic Scene Understanding
by Prof. Philip TORR, University of Oxford, United Kingdom

Duangchanok Ballroom 2
09:30-10:00 Tea and Coffee Break
10:00
-
12:00
Technical Sessions - Mo2
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Mo21
Human Centered Systems
Mo22
Control Applications IV
Mo23
Image/Video Analysis
Mo24
(Invited Session)
Distributed Control of Multi-Agent Systems: Theory and Applications
Mo25
(Invited Session)
Advanced Control Technology for Microgrids I
Mo26
(Invited Session)
Recent Advances in Cooperative Control of Multi-agent Systems
12:00-13:00 Lunch

Banburee Restaurant
13:00
-
15:00
Technical Sessions - Mo3
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Mo31
Mobile Robotics I
Mo32
Cyber Physical Systems + IOT
Mo33
Image-based Modeling
Mo34
Special Session for Best Paper Award
Mo35
(Invited Session)
Advanced Control Technology for Microgrids II
Mo36
(Invited Session)
Navigation, Interaction and Smart Cognition for Autonomous Vehicles in Challenging Environments
15:00-15:30 Tea and Coffee Break
15:30
-
17:30
Plenary Session - MoPS Technical Sessions - Mo4
Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew  Duangkamol 
Plenary Session MoPS1
The Future of Control & Automation Research
Mo44
Robotic Sensing & Data Fusion
Mo45
Electric Vehicles & Intelligent Transportation
Mo46
Stereo and Structure from Motions
19:00
-
21:30
Conference Banquet

Duangchanok Ballroom 1 and 2

  Go To Monday, 14 November 2016
Tuesday, 15 November 2016
08:00
-
15:30
Conference Registration

Pre-Function Area outside Duangchanok Ballroom
08:30
-
09:30
Keynote Speech 3
Aerial Robotic Manipulation
by Prof. Bruno SICILIANO, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Duangchanok Ballroom 2
09:30-10:00 Tea and Coffee Break
10:00
-
12:00
Plenary Session - TuPS Technical Sessions - Tu2
Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew 
Plenary Session TuPS2
The Future of Robotics & Autonomous Vehicles
Tu24
Networked Control Systems
Tu25
Process & Robust Control
12:00-13:00 Lunch

Banburee Restaurant
13:00
-
15:00
Technical Sessions - Tu3
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew 
Tu31
Mobile Robotics II
Tu32
Robot Control
Tu33
Intelligent & Process Automation
Tu34
Cooperative Control
Tu35
Identification & Estimation I
15:00-15:30 Tea and Coffee Break
15:30
-
17:30
Technical Sessions - Tu4
Duangchanok 1  Duangchanok 2  Duangchanok 3  Duangmanee  Duangkaew 
Tu41
Mobile Robotics III
Tu42
Mobile Robot & Control
Tu43
Factory Modeling, Simulation & Instrumentations
Tu44
Adaptive Control
Tu45
Identification & Estimation II


Search by Author | Search by Paper | Program Overview

Home Page